Treasurer – David Laming P.M..     Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 15th December 1976. Installed as Architect on 3rd December 1977, as Bible-Bearer on 2nd December 1978, as Chaplain on 1st December 1979, as Inner Guard on 6th December 1980, as Junior Warden on 4th December 1982, as Senior Warden on 1st December 1984, as Substitute Master on 3rd December 1988 and as Master on 1st December 1990. Master until 5th December 1992. Installed as Treasurer on 3rd December 1994. Honorary Member of Lodge Springburn No.1198. Honorary Member of Lodge Kinneddar No.1239. Honorary Member of Herts. Scots Lodge No.9527 E.C.

Sword-Bearer - Graham Russell      

Junior Warden – Lorne Campbell.     Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 13th October 2011. Installed as Chaplain on 15th February 2014, as Inner Guard on 21st February 2015, as Junior Deacon on the 18th February 2017, as Senior Deacon on 17th February 2018 and Junior Warden on 30th March 2019.

Master – Scott Campbell.    Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 10th November 2011. Installed as Inner Guard on 16th February 2013, as Junior Deacon on 15th February 2014, as Senior Deacon on 21st February 2015, as Junior Warden on 20th February 2016, as Senior Warden on the 18th February 2017 and as Master on 17th February 2018.

Bible-Bearer –  Les Smith P.M..     Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 5th December 1984. Installed as Architect on the 7th of December 1985. Demitted Office on 6th of December 1986. Installed as Senior Deacon on 4th December 1999, as Worshipful Junior Warden on 1st December 2001, as Senior Warden on 7th December 2002, as Master on 4th December 2004. Master until 2nd of December 2006. Installed as Substitute Master 6th December 2008, as Depute Master on 19th February 2011. Demitted Office on 16th February 2013. Installed as Senior Deacon on 15th February 2014, as Substitute Master on 21st February 2015. Demitted Office 20th February 2016. Installed as Junior Warden 18th of February 2017 and as Bible-Bearer on 17th February 2018. Honorary Member of Lodge Springburn No. 1198.

Senior Deacon –David McColl     Initiated into Lodge Britannia No. 843 United Grand Lodges of Germany. Affiliated to Lodge Canmore on 25th October 2012, Installed as Inner Guard on 18th February 2017, as Junior Deacon on 17th February 2018, and as Senior Deacon on 30th March 2019.

Junior Deacon  – John Empson P.M..       Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 21st February 1973. Installed as Bible-Bearer on 5th December 1992, as President of Stewards on 3rd December 1994, as Junior Deacon on 2nd December 1995, as Senior Deacon on 7th December 1996, as Junior Warden on 6th December 1997, as Senior Warden on 5th December 1998 and as Master on 2nd December 2000. Master until 7th December 2002. Installed as Junior Deacon on 4th December 2004, as Senior Deacon on 2nd December 2006, as Junior Warden on 6th December 2008, as Senior Deacon on 20th February 2010, as Junior Warden on 19th February 2011, as Senior Warden on 16th February 2013. Demitted office on 15th February 2014. Installed as Senior Deacon on 20th February 2016, as Substitute Master on 18th Feburary 2017, as Senior Warden on 17th February 2018 and as Inner Guard 30th March 2019. Honorary Member of Lodge Thane of Fife No. 781. Honorary Member of Lodge Elgin and Bruce No. 1077. Honorary Member of Lodge Springburn No. 1198. Honorary Member of Lodge Kinneddar No. 1239.

Chaplain – Charlie Gallacher.         Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 4th April 1973. Installed as Junior Deacon on 4th December 1999, as Senior Deacon on 1st December 2001, as Senior Warden on 4th December 2004 and as Master on 2nd December 2006. Master until 6th December 2008. Installed as Substitute Master on 19th February 2011 and as Chaplain on 21st February 2015. Honorary Member of Lodge Thane of Fife No.781. Honorary Member of Lodge Springburn No.1198. Honorary Member of Lodge Kinneddar No.1239.

Substitute Master – John Meldrum        Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 3rd October 1979. 

Tyler – Vacant

Secretary – William Rice.     Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 22nd December 2011. Installed as Bible-Bearer on 16th February 2013  and as Secretary on 17th February 2018.

Director of Ceremonies – Darren Empson P.M..    Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 22nd February 2001. 

Almoner – David Clark P.M.. Initiated into Lodge St. John No. 26 (now The Lvdge of Dunfermling No. 26) in 1967. Affiliated to Lodge Canmore on 7th September 1983. Installed as Architect on 1st December 1984, as Bible-Bearer on 7th December 1985. as Junior Deacon on 6th December 1986, as Senior Deacon on 3rd December 1988, as Senior Warden on 1st December 1990, as Substitute Master on 7th December 1991 and as Master on 5th December 1992. Master until 3rd December 1994. Installed as Almoner on 7th December 1996. Honorary Member of Lodge Thane of Fife No. 781. Honorary Member of Lodge Springburn No.1198. Honorary Member of Lodge Kinneddar No.1239.

Immediate Past Master - Jeff Crichton.         Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 28th February 1980. Installed as Marshal on 6th December 1980, as Chaplain on 5th December 1981, as Senior Deacon on 4th December 1982, as Junior Warden on 1st December 1984 and as Senior Warden on 3rd December 1988. Demitted office on 1st December 1990. Installed as Junior Warden on 16th February 2013, as Senior Warden on 15th February 2014, as Master on 21st February 2015 and as Immediate Past Master on 17th February 2018. Honorary Member of Lodge Springburn No. 1198.

Senior Warden – Alberto Nobile.     Initiated into Lodge Canmore on 7th January 1981. Installed as Inner Guard on 15th February 2014, as Junior Deacon on 21st February 2015, as Senior Deacon on 18th February 2017,  as Junior Warden on 17th February 2018, and as Senior Warden on 30th March 2019 Honorary Member of Lodge St. John No. 540.

Inner Guard - Jim Marshall P.M.        Initiated into Lodge St. Serf No. 327 in 1962. Affiliated to Lodge Fraser No. 267 on 29th December 1994. Affiliated to Lodge Ben Cleuch No. 782 on 14th February 2005. Affiliated to Lodge Canmore on 14th February 2013. Installed as Sword-Bearer on 15th February 2014, as Bible-Bearer on 20th February 2016 ans as Sword-Bearer on 17th February 2018.

Depute Master – William Bennett